1980-1989
|
Glen McFarland 1980
- 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1980
|
|
Calvin Curry 1980
- 1st Team All-District Receiver 1980
|
|
Jon Meyers 1980
- 1st Team All-District Quarter Back 1980
- Sam Houston State University
|
|
Kelly Fisher 1980
- 1st Team All-District Running Back 1980
|
|
Alan McNair 1981
- 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1981
|
|
Eric Thomasson 1981
- 1st Team All-District Offensive Guard 1981
|
|
Marshall Foreman 1982
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Running Back 1981 and 1982
- All Greater Houston Running Back 1982
- Univ. of Arkansas
|
|
Darrell Reed 1982
- Unianimous 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1981 and 1982
- 2nd Team All-District Tight End 1982
- All Greater Houston 1982
- THSCA ALL STAR GAME 1983
- Univ. of Oklahoma
|
|
Blake Dwoskin 1982
- Unianimous 1st Team All-District Free Safety 1982
- Sam Houston State University
- Texas A&M University
|
|
Eddie Seeton 1982
- 1st Team All-District Offensive Tackle 1982
- Univ. of Houston
|
|
Brian Osterhaus 1982
- 1st Team All-District Quarter Back 1982 and 1983
- U.S. Army Reserve Junior All-Star 1982
- Univ. of Colorado
|
|
Darren Vorst 1982
- 1st Team All-District Center 1982
|
|
Keith Pate 1983
- 1st Team All-District Wide Receiver 1983
|
|
Reggie Santee 1983
- 2st Team All-District Running Back 1983
- 1st Team All-District Running Back 1984
- 2nd Team All Greater Houston 1984
- 1st Team All-District Running Back 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- 1st Team All State 1985
- 10th Leading Career Rusher Class 5A History 3851 Yards
|
|
John Brewer 1983
- Southwest Texas State University
|
|
Chris Lafferty 1984
- 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1984
|
|
Todd Nelson 1984
- 1st Team All-District Receiver 1984
|
|
Gerald Ellison 1984
- 1st Team All-District Line Backer 1984
|
|
Blake Meischen 1985
- 2nd Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1984
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- University of Southwestern Louisiana
|
|
Danny Alexander 1985
- 2nd Team All-District Center 1984
- 1st Team All-District Center 1985
|
|
Jeff Miller 1985
- 1st Team All-District Punter 1984
- 2nd Team All-District Quarterback 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- University of Nebraska
|
|
James Lopez 1985
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Receiver 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- Sam Houston State University
|
|
James Taylor 1985
- 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1985
|
|
Paul Norton 1985
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Defensive End 1985
- 2nd Team All Greater Houston 1985
|
|
Tony Salicos 1985
- 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1985
- 2nd Team All Greater Houston
|
|
Todd Keene 1986
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- Texas High School Super Team 1985
- 2nd Team All District Lineman 1986
- Dallas Times Herald Blue Chip List 1986
|
|
Greg Lakin 1986
- 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- USA Today All American 1986
- Adidas All American 1986
- Dallas Times Herald Blue Chip List 1986
- Unanimous 1st Team All District Offensive Line 1986
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1986
- 1st Team All State 1986
- Texas A&M University
|
|
Gerald Dasbach 1986
- 1st Team All-District Kicker 1985
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985
- 2nd Team All-District Punter 1986
|
|
Darrin White 1986
- Unianimous 1st Team All-District Wide Receiver 1986
- Honorable Mention All Greater Houston 1986
|
|
Derek Broderson 1987
- 1st Team All-District Center 1987
|
|
Brian Panacek 1987
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1987
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987
|
|
Marcus Moore 1987
|
|
Bill Kiely 1987
- 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1987
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987
|
|
Robbie Roberson 1987
- 1st Team All-District Kicker 1987
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987
|
|
Tony Brown 1987
- Unanimous 1st Team All-District Receiver 1987
- 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987
- Honorable Mention Player of the Year Class 5-A 1987
- Most Yards Receiving In History of Greater Houston Area Single Season 1987
- 80 Receiptions for 1409 Yards
- 4th All-Time Single Season Receiving Yardage in Texas
|
|
Trevor Spradley 1987
- Southwest Baptist University
- Sam Houston State University
|
|
Marc Morris 1988
- 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1988
|
|
Kyle Cox 1988
|
|
George Ewing 1988
- 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1988
|
|
Russell Stackhouse 1989
- 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1989
|
|
James Shaw 1989
- Albine Christian University
|
|
J.D. Hendley 1989
- Sam Houston State University
|
1973-1979 | 1980-1989 | 1990-1999 | 2000-2009 | 2010-2019 | Back to Alumni