Year W L T Playoffs
1939 1 7 1 No
1940 3 5 1 No
1941 0 7 1 No
1942 5 3 0 No
1943 7 2 0 No
1944 6 1 1 No
1945 1 7 0 No
1946 5 2 2 No
1947 2 6 1 No
1948 3 7 0 No
1949 3 6 1 No
1950 7 3 0 No
1951 5 5 0 No
1952 3 6 1 No
1953 2 6 2 No
1954 4 5 1 No
1955 1 7 2 No
1956 4 6 0 No
1957 3 7 0 No
1958 4 6 0 No
1959 6 4 0 No
1960 3 7 0 No
1961 4 6 0 No
1962 1 9 0 No
1963 2 8 0 No
1964 8 3 0 Bi-D: Vidor
1965 5 5 0 No
1966 4 6 0 No
1967 0 9 1 No
1968 3 6 0 No
1969 9 1 0 No
1970 5 5 0 No
1971 3 7 0 No
1972 0 10 0 No
1973 6 3 1 No
1974 5 5 0 No
1975 8 2 0 No
1976 9 2 0 Bi-D: Temple
1977 6 4 0 No
1978 4 6 0 No
1979 1 8 1 No
1980 5 4 1 No
1981 5 5 0 No
1982 8 3 0 Bi-D: Conroe
1983 2 8 0 No
1984 7 3 0 No
1985 13 1 1 Bi-D: Conroe McCullough
Area: Longview
Reg: Lewisville
Quar: Conroe
Semis: Odessa Permian
1986 6 4 0 No
1987 9 4 1 Bi-D: Humble Kingwood
Area: Longview
Reg: North Mesquite
Quar: Plano
1988 3 6 0 No
1989 5 4 1 No
1990 5 6 0 5A-Regular Bi: Huntsville
1991 3 6 1 No
1992 3 7 0 No
1993 2 8 0 No
1994 4 6 0 No
1995 5 5 0 No
1996 4 6 0 No
1997 5 4 0 No
1998 10 2 0 5A-2 Bi-D: Conroe
5A-2 Ar: Austin Westlake
1999 8 3 0 5A-2 Bi-D: Conroe
2000 7 3 0 No
2001 3 7 0 No
2002 7 4 0 5A-1 Bi-D: The Woodlands
2003 6 4 0 No
2004 7 3 0 No
2005 10 3 0

District Co-Champions

5A-1 Bi: Aldine MacArthur
5A-1 Reg: Ft Bend Kempner
5A-1 Qu: Spring Westfield

2006 12 2 0

District Co-Champions

5A-1 Bi: Katy Taylor
5A-1 Ar: Houston Lamar
5A-1 R: Ft Bend Hightower
5A-1 Qu: Pearland

2007 8 5 0 5A-1 Bi: Katy Cinco Ranch
5A-1 Ar: Houston Lamar
5A-1 Reg: GP North Shore
2008 1 8 0 No
2009 0 10 0 No
2010 9 3 0

District Tri-Champions

5A-1 Bi: Alief Elsik
5A-1 Ar: Katy

2011 12 1 0

District Champions

5A-1 Bi: Aldine Nimitz
5A-1 Ar: Cinco Ranch
5A-1 Reg:Ft Bend Hightower

 

2012 7 4 0 5A-1 Bi:Alief Taylor
2013 12 2 0

District Champions

5A-1 Bi D: Alief Hasting
5A-1 Area: Katy Cinco Ranch
5A-1 Reg: GP North Shore
5A-1 Quar: Pearland

2014 9 4 0

6A-1 Bi: Aldine Eisenhower

6A-1 Area: Lamar

6A-1 Reg: Dickinson

2015 6 5 0 6A-1 Bi: Aldine Eisenhower
2016 8 3 0 6A-1 Bi: Lamar
2017 15 0 0

District Champions

 2017 6A-ll Bi: Westside

Area: Strake Jesuit

  Reg: Friendswood

       Quar: Langham Creek

   Semi Final: Austin Westlake

     State Final: Waco Midway State Champions

15-0

2018 11 3 0

2018  6A-1 Bi: Lamar

Area: Ridge Point

Reg: Atascocita

  Quar: North Shore

2019 11 1 0

10-0 Undefeated District Champions

2019 6A-1 Bi: Bellaire

Area: Katy